Every Satisfactory resource node: counts, purity and world maximums

Satisfactory has 459 resource nodes, 118 well satellites and 31 geysers. The table below gives each resource by purity and its world maximum per minute.

Open these on the mapSee which ones you have left

Map of Satisfactory showing All resource nodes locations

What to know

Every node mined with a Miner Mk.3 at 250% clock speed, moved on Mk.6 conveyor belts (1,200 per minute).

Well and oil figures are in m³ per minute at 250% clock speed.

By map quarter: 121 northwest, 189 northeast, 157 southwest and 141 southeast.

Every resource by purity

Satisfactory resources by purity, with the world maximum per minute
ResourcePureNormalImpureTotalMax per minute
Iron Ore46423912792,100
Copper Ore1329135536,900
Limestone2950159469,300
Coal1631156242,300
Caterium Ore8901715,000
Raw Quartz7731713,500
Sulfur5561610,800
Bauxite6651712,300
SAM36101910,200
Uranium02352,100
Crude Oil1218184812,600
Nitrogen Gas36724512,000
Water361275513,125
Geysers913931n/a

Related

Data checked against game version 1.2.4.1.